Committees


Conference Chairs:

Sandra Alves (University of Porto)


Workshop Committee:

Sabine Broda (University Porto)


Organising Committee:

Sandra Alves (University of Porto)

Sabine Broda (University Porto)

Jose Espírito-Santo (University do Minho)

Mário Florido (University Porto)

Nelma Moreira (University Porto)

Luis Pinto (University do Minho)

Rogério Reis (University Porto)

Ana Paula Tomas (University Porto)

Pedro Vasconcelos (University Porto)


Program Chairs:

Delia Kesner (University Paris-Diderot)

Brigitte Pientka (McGill University)


Program Committee:

Andreas Abel (Gothenburg University)

Zena Ariola (University Oregon)

Patrick Baillot (CNRS & ENS Lyon)

Andrej Bauer (University Ljubljana)

Eduardo Bonelli (University Quilmes)

Patricia Bouyer (ENS Cachan)

Ugo Dal Lago (University Bologna)

Nachum Dershowitz (University Tel Aviv)

Mariangiola Dezani-Ciancaglini (University Torino)

Derek Dreyer (MPI-SWS)

Santiago Figueira (University Buenos Aires)

Marcelo Fiore (University Cambridge)

Juergen Giesl (University Aachen)

Nao Hirokawa (JAIST)

Martin Hofmann (LMU Munchen)

Delia Kesner (University Paris-Diderot)

Naoki Kobayashi (University Tokyo)

Dan Licata (Wesleyan University)

Chris Lynch (Clarkson University)

Narciso Marti-Oliet (University Complutense)

Aart Middeldorp (University Innsbruck)

Dale Miller (LIX, École Polytechnique)

Cesar Munoz (NASA)

Vivek Nigam (University Paraiba)

Brigitte Pientka (McGill University)

Jakob Rehof (University Dortmund)

Xavier Rival (ENS Paris)

Peter Selinger (Dalhousie University)

Paula Severi (University Leicester)

Jakob Grue Simonsen (University Copenhagen)

Matthieu Sozeau (INRIA Rocquencourt )

Sophie Tison (University Lille)

Femke van Raamsdonk (VU University Amsterdam)

Nobuko Yoshida (Imperial College)


FSCD Steering Commitee:

Thorsten Altenkirch (University Nottingham)

Gilles Dowek (INRIA)

Santiago Escobar (University Politecnica de Valencia)

Maribel Fernandez (King's College London)

Masahito Hasegawa (University Kyoto)

Hugo Herbelin (INRIA)

Nao Hirokawa (JAIST)

Luke Ong (Chair, University Oxford)

Jens Palsberg (UCLA)

Kristoffer Rose (Two Sigma Investments)

Rene Thiemann (University Innsbruck)

Pawel Urzyczyn (University Warsaw)

Femke van Raamsdonk (VU University Amsterdam)